Committee

  • Conference Chairs
    Sung-Hoon Ahn, SNU, (Korea)
    Karoli Njau, NM-AIST, (Tanzania)
  • Organizing Committee Chairs
    Eunnyeong Heo, SNU, (Korea)
    Gyw-Am Shin, Ajou Univ, (Korea)
    Herb Rhee, iTEC, (Tanzania)
    Junseok Hwang, SNU, (Korea)
  • Advisory Committee Chairs
    Jeyong Yoon, SNU (Korea) Hans Komanech, NM-AIST, (Tanzania)
    Seok Dockko, Dankook.Univ (Korea)
  • Publication Committee Chairs
    Ji Hyang Kweon, Konkuk.Univ. (Korea)
  • Organizing Committee Members
    Binayak Bhandari, IDIM Nepal (Nepal)
    Caroline Sunyoung Lee, Hanyang Univ. (Korea)
    Chulki Song, Gyeongsang Natl' Univ. (Korea)
    Constancio A. Machanguana, Eduardo Mondlane University (Mozambique)
    Dong-Ho Choi, FMS KOREA (Korea)
    Gil-Yong Lee, Kumoh National Institute of Technology (Korea)
    Doo-Man Chun, Univ. of Ulsan (Korea)
    Hae-Sung Yoon, Korea Aerospace University (Korea)
    Hong Kyu Choi, St.Joseph Technical Charity (Tanzania)
    Hugo Rodrigue, SungKyunKwan Univ. (Korea)
    Jae-Joon Song, SNU (Korea)
    Ji-Young Rhee, E3Empower (U.S.A)
    Joon Kim, SNU (Korea)
    Junghak Kim, PHILOS (Korea)
    Kyung-Tae Lee, IDIM International (Korea)
    Ki-Bok, Min SNU (Korea)
    Pratibha Bhandari, Woosong Univ. (Korea)
    Sang-Ho Kim, Konkuk Univ. (Korea)
    Sang-Hwan Kim, Handong Global Univ. (Korea)
    Suk-Won Cha, SNU (Korea)
    Sun-Kyung Shin, Korea Tech. (Korea)
    Sung-Sang Yoo, SNU (Korea)
    Sung-Soo Kim, E3Empower (U.S.A)
    Taeyoung Kim, E3Empower (U.S.A)
    Won-Shik Chu, GNU (Korea)
    Young-Chang Joo, UNITEF (Korea)
  • Advisory Committee Members
    Chi Young Yun, Daejeon Univ. (Korea)
    Dong-Jin Choi KRIED (Korea)
    Doug Young Suh, Kyunghee Univ. (Korea)
    Hyung-Jin Kim, DWIMS (Korea)
    In-hwan Kim, AIEES (Korea)
    Ja-Kyum Kim, Yooshin Corporation (Korea)
    June-Hyung Kim, Dong-A Univ. (Korea)
    Kwanwoo Shin, Sogang Univ. (Korea)
    Moon-seog Jang, Econity, (Korea)
    MyoungSouk Yeo, SNU (Korea)
    Seoktae Kang, KAIST (Korea)
    Seongpil Jeong, KIST (Korea)
    Soon-ho Park, Glory & Tech (Korea)
    Sukkyung Sung, i-WSSM (Korea)
    Sung-Kyu Maeng, Sejong Univ. (Korea)
    Woong-Han Kim, SNU (Korea)
    Yong-Jun Oh, Hanbat Univ. (Korea)
    Yong-Soo Kim, Hanyang Univ. (Korea)
    Youn-Sik Han, Handong Univ. (Korea)
    Young-Gyun Choi, CNU (Korea)
  • Publication Committee Members
    Dong-Hyeon Kim, SNU (Korea)
    Hyun-Taek Lee, SNU (Korea)
    Hyung-Jung Kim, SNU (Korea)
  • Secretaries General
    Jihyun Moon, ibridge (Korea) Taegyun Kim, NOW (Tanzania)
    Woo-Kyun Jung, SNU (Korea)